Graduation Ceremony/Launching of 1st Batch

This is the second batch currently undergoing training. The graduation comes up early August 2014

S/No. Name Trade Type Remarks
    TAILORING  
1. Ibrahim Sanusi "  
2. Zainab Muhammad "  
3. Adamu Aliyu "  
4. Umar Safiyanu "  
5. Attahiru Lubabatu "  
6. Ibrahim A’isha "  
7. Saleh Umar "  
8. Isah Jibril "  
9. Sanus Garba "  
10. Abdul-Rahman Sa’idu "  
11. Isah "  
12. Ahmed Ruwanu "  
13. Muhammed Sani "  
14. Abdul-Kareem Balarabe "  
15 Shehu Sa’idu "  
16. Mustapha Muhammad Yakubu "  
17. Abubakar Balarabe "  
18. Abubakaar Zailani "  
19. Usman M. Tukur "  
20. Rabiatu Habibu "  
21. Kamaluddeen Nasiru "  
22. Hassana Aminu "  
23. Bala Abdurrahman "  
24. Muhammed Nuhu "  
25. Muhammed Shamsuddeen "  
26. Ibrahim Shehu Sani "  
27. Mustapha Muhammed Y. "  
28. Ahmed Idris "  
29. Usman Abubakar "  
    CARPENTRY  
30. Aliyu Hussaini "  
31. Ahmed Aminu "  
32. Abdullahi Abbas "  
33. Aliyu Biliyaminu "  
34. Isma’il J. Isma’il "  
35. Kabiru Hambali "  
36. Abdur-Rahman Muhammed "  
37. Sani Mika’ilu "  
38. Isyaku Muhammed "  
39. Musa Usman "  
40. Jonathan Bulus "  
41. Ogah Audu "  
42. Gali Ibrahim "  
43. Abdullahi Kabir "  
44. Nuraddeen Adamu "  
45. Umar Mustapha "  
46. Sani Junaidu "  
47. Sani Mahmoud "  
48. Muhammad Rabi’u "  
49. Adnan Hassan "  
50. Dahiru Isyaku "  
51. Lawal Usman M. "  
52. Lawal Habibu "  
53. Jafar Isyaku "  
54. Kabir Ibrahim Dauda "  
55. Ibrahim Yusuf "  
56. Abdullahi Yusuf "  
57. Adamu Abdullahi "  
58. Bashri Magaji "  
59. Isma’ila Mustapha "  
60. Salihu Mamuda "  
61. Muhammed Rabi’u Dahiru "  
62. Nuhu Muttaka    
    COMPUTER  
63. Aliyu Hussani "  
64. Anche Amos "  
65. Abdulkalid Muhammad Sani "  
    WELDING  
66. Abubakar Kamaddeen "  
67. Muhammad Ibrahim "  
68. Isyaku Rabi’u "  
69. Basher Hamisu "  
70. Abubakar Yunusa    
71. Kabir Abubakar "  
72. Ahmed Shamsu "  
73. Garba Sabi’u "  
74. Garba Hamza "  
75. Muhammad Sani "  
76. Shafi’I Hassan "  
77. Salawu Abdur-razak "  
78. Abubakar Ibrahim "  
    MOTOR – MECHANIC  
79. Buhari Mansur "  
80. Aliyu Aminu "  
81. Ayuba Friday "  
82. Musa Isah "  
83. Ibrahim Aliyu "  
84. Ibrahim B. Abubakar "  
85. Shu’aibu Ibrahim "  
86. Idris Haliru "  
87. Haliru Auwal "  
88. Muhammad Aliyu "  
89. Isham Muhammed "  
90. Muhammad Sani M. "  
    ELECTRICAL  
91. Abdullahi Mahmoud "  
92. Abdul-Azeez Abubakar "  
93. Yakubu Shamsuddeen "  
94. Hamisu Sani "  
95. Hussaini Saddam "  
96. Nazifi Mukhtar "  
97. Ishaku Alex "  
98. Mu’azu Rabi’u Biye "  
99. Musa Ubangida "  
100. Muhammad Sagir "  
101. Jibril Nagwari "  
    ALUMINUM  
102. Audu Ibrahim Anto "  
103. Bulus Alfred "  
    BARBING  
104. Bala Abdullahi "  
    PLUMBING  
105. Saleh Jibrin "  
106. Habibu Lawal "  
107. Salihu Idris "  
108. Ibrahim D. Nazifi "  
109. Adamu Isyaku "  
110. Abdul-Kadir M. Sani "  
111. Muhammad Nuhu "  
112. Abdullahi Mahmoud "  
113. Umar Safiyanu "  
114. Saleh Umar "  
115. Usman Abubakar "  
    ARTS & PAINTING  
116. Abubakar Sani "